KLM St Petersburg Office

Airlines Office’s, Head Office, Ticket Office, Headquarters

22

time

24x7

✉mail@klm-info.com

Note: This not airlines official number +1-800-491-0297. It may connect you with travel agency.

+7 812 337-38-22


https://www.klm.com/


lit. ZA, Pulkovskoye Shosse, 41, St Petersburg, Russia, 196140

verified

The KLM St Petersburg office serves as a local hub for KLM Royal Dutch Airlines in the vibrant city of Haarlemmermeer. As part of the global network of KLM, this office provides assistance and support to travelers in the region. Whether you’re seeking information about flights, making reservations, or addressing specific concerns like check-in, cancellation, flight changes, or managing your booking, the knowledgeable staff at the KLM office in St Petersburg is dedicated to ensuring a seamless travel experience for all passengers. Feel free to reach out to them for professional assistance and guidance related to your KLM travel needs.

How Can I Get to the KLM St Petersburg Office Address?

lit. ZA, Pulkovskoye Shosse, 41, St Petersburg, Russia, 196140

How to Contact the KLM St Petersburg Office?

If you have specific inquiries about check-in, cancellation, flight changes, or managing your booking, the St Petersburg Office staff will be happy to assist you. To contact the KLM St Petersburg office, you can use the following information:

Office Phone Number+1-844-234-6014 or +7 812 337-38-22
Reservation Phone Number1800 419 3044
Headquarters AddressHaarlemmermeer, Netherlands
HubsAmsterdam Airport Schiphol, Phoenix-Goodyear Airport
Working HoursAvailable 24/7
Head Office Number+254 (0) 20 2958206 and +254 0730 138206
Official Websitehttps://www.klm.com/
Manage Bookinghttps://www.klm.com/information/manage-booking
Online Check Inhttps://www.klm.com/check-in
Flight Statushttps://www.klm.com/flight-status
Facebook Supporthttps://www.facebook.com/KLM
Twitter Supporthttps://twitter.com/KLM_JP
Youtube Supporthttps://www.youtube.com/@KLM
Instagram Supporthttps://www.instagram.com/klm/

Queries Handled by the Customer Care Team of the KLM office in St Petersburg

The customer care team at the KLM Airlines Office in St Petersburg is well-equipped to handle various queries and provide assistance related to KLM Royal Dutch Airlines services. Here are some common queries that the customer care team can handle:

Special ServicesInformation about special services for passengers with specific needs.
Assistance with requests for meals, seating, or other special accommodations.
Managing BookingsHelp with managing and modifying existing bookings.
Providing information about special requests and preferences.
Flight Status and DelaysProviding real-time information on flight status.
Assistance with inquiries related to flight delays or disruptions.
Flight Reservations and BookingsAssistance with making new flight reservations.
Inquiries about available flights, schedules, and fares.
Flight Changes and CancellationsAssistance with changing flight dates or times.
Handling inquiries related to flight cancellations.
Check-In and BoardingGuidance on the online check-in process.
Information about boarding procedures.
Baggage InformationQueries regarding baggage allowance and restrictions.
Assistance with lost or delayed baggage.
Frequent Flyer ProgramInformation about KLM’s frequent flyer program.
Assistance with mileage accrual and redemption.
Travel DocumentationGuidance on passport and visa requirements.
Assistance with travel document-related queries.
General InquiriesAddressing general questions about KLM services and policies.
Providing information on promotions or special offers.

For specific inquiries or assistance with check-in, cancellation, flight changes, or managing bookings, feel free to contact the KLM office in St Petersburg directly.

Which Planes Does KLM Fly?

Airbus A320neo100
Airbus A321neo227
Airbus A330-2006
Airbus A330-3005
Airbus A350-90050
Boeing 737-7006
Boeing 737-80031
Boeing 737-9005
Boeing 777-200ER15
Boeing 777-300ER16
Boeing 787-913
Boeing 787-1010
Airbus A350F4
Boeing 747-400BCF1
Boeing 747-400ERF3
Total493

Where to Download the KLM Mobile Application?

Download the KLM Application from the below-mentioned links and drop your query there:

IOS Users: https://apps.apple.com/us/app/klm-book-a-flight/id391732065

Intern On A Mission | KLM

FAQs on KLM St Petersburg Office

Here are some general questions that travelers often inquire about when contacting airline offices:

Where is the KLM office located in St Petersburg?

lit. ZA, Pulkovskoye Shosse, 41, St Petersburg, Russia, 196140

What are the business hours of the KLM St Petersburg office?

Available 24/7

How can I contact the KLM St Petersburg office?

+7 812 337-38-22

Can I make new flight reservations at the KLM St Petersburg office?

Yes

What services can I receive assistance with at the KLM St Petersburg office?

Enumerate the various services the St Petersburg office provides support for, such as check-in, cancellations, flight changes, and managing bookings.

Is it possible to change my flight or seat at the St Petersburg office?

Yes

Are there any special services available at the KLM St Petersburg office for passengers with specific needs?

KLM St Petersburg office Provide services for passengers with disabilities or special requirements.

KLM Airlines Office Other Locations